weekend butterflies

basically, this will wound up to just one topic, mostly: Adam.

let’s start with Friday shall we?

Intro..

Okay, so here’s the thing, you know that feeling of not knowing? the feeling of denial and dilemma of what the other feels about you? by “the other”, I mean like, the one you THINK feels the same way about you, the way you feel about them..One example could be crush, connection between a stranger, skinny love, etc. That’s how I feel about Adam. I have been obsessed with that kid for A LONG time now, like, I do almost everything just to see him, where he’s at and stuff like that. We have history of keeping some emotions and things to ourselves and basically, this (once again)confession is where it all started.

I have this group of friends who’re rebels (except Gab and Larry) and like, not do school stuff if they feel like, just not doing it or they can’t handle it anymore or something like that..

Thursday was January 2, right after new year, AND FIRST DAY OF GOING BACK TO SCHOOL FROM CHRISTMAS BREAK. My mom is a meanie and forced me to suffer in that wretched, nostalgic place, so never the less, I obeyed and went.

I was surprised to see Chester there(he’s part of the rebellious ones, and so are these: …) since Mabe and Georgia were not. but anyway.. that night, I asked for a sign. I literally prayed to the Lord  that if I ever see Georgia either in the morning or afternoon, dressed for school, accidentally, or just plain saw her anywhere and she seeing me, Adam really does feel the same way.

 

Part 1: Friday.

woke up late. Like, 6:30AM, my cousin, Miranda, was whispering roughly, with the hope of “wake up MIZ” in her voice, and classes start at 7:30. Did I sit up and jump up and get mad at her for waking me up so late because we’re gonna be so late and so dead when we get to school? Did I eat like one spoon of rice and take a 5 minute bath? no. I said “shit, ugh, this is fucked up.” and crawled my way through the room, to the table.

You see, my school’s logic is to create a rule to “start early and end early, and then forget that shit and let the students suffer because of our stupidity.”

We went to school earlier than some, as expected, and yeah… Miranda went to her class and I as well.. I place my bag on my chair and looked at the class: out of a total of 48 students, 18 were present, not bad for a second day of school in 2014 eh? Anyway.. I sat down, and minded my own business.

“MIZZY!!!!”

I looked around, there she was: Georgia.

Words, pictures, acronyms, spams, all in all, cannot describe what I felt when I saw her. I just got up, walk fast to her and HUGGED THE FUCK OUT OF HER.

THE LORD GAVE ME HIS ANSWER AND IT WAS A BIG. FAT, BLESSED, “YES.”

amen.

I spent the rest of that hour and a half-ish vaguely doing something productive, mainly because it were just the minor oranges to the seas of red that came next.

I went out of the room because I was bored and out of place in there to go to yonder I guess, and I saw him.

The first words you usually say to a person whom you’ve not seen in a long time, but often chatted is “hi” or “hello” right? Maybe this is just me bragging because of what I feel for him but his first words to me, personally, in this year, were not anywhere near those that I have mentioned above.

Instead, he said:

We finally got to see each other.” C

heesy right? yeah.. he wasn’t alone when he said that though, another friend of ours was there, her name’s Sasha. and she was like “Hi Miz!” As you all know what I feel for this person is really outstanding already, so what’d you expect I did? I did not mind anyone/thing except the fact that I MISS THIS PERSON SO MUCH AND I WILL NOT SAY ANYTHING TO RUIN WHAT THIS BOY HAD JUST SAID FOR THOSE WORDS WERE PERFECT. I simply raised my arms, walked towards that beautiful creature hugged him.

When I could FINALLY speak, I said “Finally. yes we did.”

Those simple pleasures of minutes that were spent were enough to have  completed my life and I could’ve easily died already and yea.. but no, I lived, and I did just that til I finished the day. I’ll spoil you: I ruined it.

Greetings were over, so we headed to Adam’s room and his friend Tony was there too.. we went on and about just talking random shiz, like what happened during break, and  stuff like that, ’til the boys decided to go home for lunch, the four of us separated and I went with my group(from now on, “my group” will be called whut: whave us turds)(yes, we call ouselves turds.. sometimes.. It kind of was Georgia’s idea)

At lunch, I had a dilemma on whether to stay or go with my classmates and “rebel”, which was to be absent for the entire afternoon, they also promised free food, or stay and be with my BEST friends. Do I have to say it? Fine. I stayed. And missed Gab because she was the only one who wasn’t there. Then, Chester arrived.. yep, she wasn’t there in the morning. I vaguely remember all the cray stuff we did because cray is normal and always happening within whut and npc(created by Red, Dee, and Larry and I was absentmindedly added and so with other friends which I shall add to and name later on)

From eighteen, 10 had evaporated into scattered chairs, chalk dust and unswept floors. That meant more yondering for muah. And people, YONDER I DID…… in the library, and classroom of Ches, George and Mabe, and her boyfie(Joe), not to mention that I asked permission from the teachers.. yes, I am a good student, with good grades and I tend to keep it that way. I made Georgia borrow a book for me bc I already did… haha

skip skip skip to the end of the day:

I ended up in Adam’s room. He was cleaning with Pete. I felt sorry for them, basically we(Ches, George and I) were waiting for Larry, and so yeah, I was all in my weird zone and basically called Adam and Pete my people/slaves and such and hurt their feelings. And Adam was like “wow na :(” (sad face IS included), so i plucked up the courage and chance, and said: “dude! that was a joke, I love you okay?” and being the awesome friend he is, Chester looked all cheesy and shit. ugh. I caught a glance of Adam’s smirk too.. *dying*.

So, yadayadayada, chit chat and all… it ended with Larry giving me the chance to stay but I said that I should go.

Smooth move.

I still managed to go with him though bc GOD is awesome.

So yeah, we walked and talked and felt the connection. then his ride arrived and I told him “see ya on Monday and ran out the gate. BEFORE HIM.

 

 

Part 2: Saturday.

I spent the day in the hospital, NOT BECAUSE OF ME DYING BECAUSE OF WHAT HAPPENED OKAY, CALM DOWN.

I felt tired, because of the hospital.. ugh. I don’t really wanna say anything about it cuz there’s not much anything to say about what happened there.. moving on…… The day had ended, and I went online. Adam was online too. We chatted  and chatted and I suggested skype. and skype we did.. we talked about nothing.. okay, I spammed on Mabe’s chatbox, so I’ll just copy-paste it bc procrastinating again.. I still feel the happiness tho, just tired… It’s like 2AM here.. so,here’s my spam:

Mabe: what happened? :O

me: SKYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYPE

AND THEN
THE INTERNET WENT OFF
CUZ HIS MOM SAID TO SLEEP
HE TURNED IT BACK ON
SO WE COULD TALK
WE TALKED ABOUT NOTHING
AND MOSTLY SMILING
AND SHIT
AND OMG
Mabe: Aawww :”””>
me: AND YES
AND WE BROKE IT OFF
CUZ HIS MOM TOLD HIM TO STAHP
SHE LITERALLY WENT IN THE ROOM

JUST TO LET HIM STOP TALKING
AND THEN YEA
AND AAAAAAAHHHHHHHHH
Mabe: Mizzzzyyyyyy :””3
me: HIS MOM WAS LIKE
ADAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAMMM UGH.
STOP TALKING GO TO SLEEP!
A
D
ASD
AS
DA
SF
AF
DS
G
Mabe: OY! stop spamming xD have mercy..
so yea.. that was what happened and yeah.. I need some sleep.. hope you enjoyed my long thingy.. haha..
Advertisements

3 thoughts on “weekend butterflies

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s